Website Manager

News Detail

3

Dec, 2022

**Evaluation times updated as of 6:00 PM 1/27**

SPRING 2023 Registration

Players will register by age group through the Culver City Little League website (New families will need to use the "Register" button to create an account and add player profiles; returning families can login using the "Login" button).

For more information about CCLL, please feel free to review the sections in the "About" tab to learn about the programs we offer, about answers to frequent questions, about league boundaries, and about league age cutoffs.

Programs Offered in 2023:
Baseball (league ages 4-14): Tee-Ball, AA Coach-Pitch, Rookies (Machine-Pitch), Farm (Intro to Player-Pitch), Minors, Majors, Intermediate (50/70)
Softball (league ages 5-13): Rookie Coach-Pitch, Minors, Majors, Juniors


Date: Saturday 1/28
Time: 9:00 AM
Group: A
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
1 Henry Held
2 Kenzo Johnson
3 Kai Lewry
4 Lucas Cerilo
5 Austin Chung
6 Oliver Chang
7 Archer Green
8 Colin Tsai
9 Jagger Thapthimthong
10 Jack Scupine
11 Rohan Singh
12 Mason Frey
13 Arvie Schaller
14 Forrest Hatch
15 Dylan Lee
16 Rowan Krute
17 Parker Dunn
18 Benny Chang
Date: Saturday 1/28
Time: 10:00 AM
Group: B
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
1 Edison Hemann
2 Henry Hemann
3 Milo Sabatini
4 Cruz Vegas
5 Dylan Wu Leong
6 Benjamin Chandler
7 Jonah Markowitz
8 Adam Verzotti
9 Jackson Sawchuk
10 Wesley Beck
11 Freddy Parales
12 Oliver Cutler
13 Nathan Runco
Date: Saturday 1/28
Time: 11:00 AM
Group: C
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
1 Toshi Phipps
2 Zeyd Scarpellini
3 Robert Maxwell Rist
4 Yuta Murayoshi
5 William Roegner
6 Aaron Davenport
7 George Daougherty
8 Henry Fansler
9 Ren Pizzo
10 Jasper Bodivit
11 Emmett Kim
12 Aiden Means
13 Andre Marentes
14 Jack Turrell
15 Cash Gutierrez
Date: Saturday 1/28
Time: 12 NOON
Group: D
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
1 Miles Mitchell
2 Noah Walsh
3 Edison Hemann
4 Henry Hemann
5 Gabriel Martin
6 Isaac Lopez
7 Merrick Shiflett
8 Silas Scholer
9 Isaiah Garcia
10 Carlos Pena
11 Devon Kampani
12 Jacob Fields
13 Griffin McGraime
14 Sophia Pena
15 Brandon Caldwell
Date: Saturday 1/28
Time: 1:00 PM
Group: E
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
1 Koa Behrendt
2 Ravi Shankla
3 Hector Maximus Palaclos
4 Jacob Blackmon
5 Brody Amore
6 Enrique Zavala
7 Tyler Hardman
8 Callen Motyka
9 Matteo Rivera
19 Henry Fansler
11 Odhran Gilmartin
12 Haadi Halai
13 Kai Brugger
14 Jefferson Sanders
15 Reed Hanle
16 Nathan Dubon
17 Charlie Frank
18 Kai Gonzales
19 Sean Scumpia


Copyright © 2023 Culver City Little League  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In